Hwang Jung Eum

Hwang_Jung_Eum_

Alias: Hwang Jung Eum / 황정음 / Hwang Jeong Eum

Birthdate: 1985-01-25

Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea

Height: 167cm
Weight: 48kg
Blood type: O

Hwang Jung Eum's Dramas and Movies

  • korean drama Secret

    Secret (Korean)

    Korean Drama
    Min Hyuk (Ji Sung) - a second generation chaebol. He has a cold heart, and he does not believe in love until he meets Yu-jeong (Hwang Jung Eum). Yu Jeong...Read More
    Released:
  • can you hear my heart korean drama

    Can You Hear My Heart

    Korean Drama
    The love story of Cha Dong Joo, man who's been rendered deaf after an accident but pretends he can hear, and Bong Woo Ri, a woman who's intelligent but pretends...Read More
    Released:
  • Incarnation of Money Korean Drama

    Incarnation of Money

    Korean Drama
    A drama based on law about money, love and passion. It is about lobbying, rebating, connecting and corruption of the Korean society through Lee Cha Don who loses everything because...Read More
    Released:
  • full house 2-korean drama

    Full House 2

    Korean Drama
    Full House 2 will follow the original plot of Woo Soo Hyun?s comic book that tells the tale of a mediocre writer engaging in a contract marriage with a petulant...Read More
    Released:
  • watch golden time online

    Golden Time

    Korean Drama
    The drama tells stories about  the trainee doctors of an emergency room at a hospital. Kang Jae In (Hwang Jung Eum), the young female doctor only cares about his ex-boyfriend, who...Read More
    Released: